Protection of Personal Data

    Covers all users who visit and use the address https://www.kalkantatilleri.com//www.kalkanholidays.com and any other associated business addresses. The data directly/indirectly transmitted/submitted to us by users of our page is used in accordance with our Privacy Policy, where appropriate, and is protected by KVKK. Information such as Name, telephone, e-mail, etc., that you transmit to us while using our web page, are automatically stored by the system and are not shared with third parties. (Except for the Gendarmerie/Police declaration during your stay.) 

    Relevant data is not distributed for commercial purposes or shared with anyone. The information transmitted to us while viewing our page or filling out the forms is only used to inform you about the developments, new campaigns and updates of our own company -www.kalkantatilleri.com, www.kalkanholidays.com and any associated websites. Cookies and information collected indirectly in the background are also considered within the scope of the moment and are not sold or shared with third parties for commercial purposes.

    Cookie sharing is controlled from the person's own computer and can be retrieved within the authorization given by the user. We would like to inform you that we could not access any cookie information in case of consent not given by the user, and in these cases we could not reach this information. Kalkan Holidays Turizm Ticaret Sanayi LTD.ŞTİ – As www.kalkanholidays.com, www.kalkanholidays.com, we attach importance to the security and privacy of your personal data.

    Therefore, regarding all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons associated with www.kalkantatilleri.com and www.kalkanholidays.com, including our guests who benefit from our services, Personal Data No. 6698 In order to fulfil our obligation to inform you about the following matters within the scope of the Data Protection Law (“Law”), we present it to your information. It accepts and undertakes to comply with all responsibilities brought by the KVK Law. With full awareness of this responsibility and in the capacity of Data Controller, we process, record, transfer, share and store your personal data as we have explained and within the limits ordered by official legislation. 

     In addition, Identity Information Law No. 1774, Law No. 5651 on Regulating Broadcasts on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts and related legislation, Law No. 6563 on Regulation of Electronic Commerce and related legislation, Labor Law No. 4857, Turkish Trade Law No. 6102 Within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 5237 and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698; Your personal data is also processed in order to ensure that our purpose and legal obligations are fulfilled. 

     Your Rights Regarding the Protection of Personal Data Your personal data within the framework of the law; learning whether it has been processed or not, if it has been processed, requesting information about it; learning the purpose of the processing and whether it is used by us in accordance with these purposes, learning the third parties to which it is transferred, in the country or abroad; to request correction in case of incomplete or incorrect processing; to request that it be deleted or destroyed or anonymized in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear; in such cases or in case of correction, to request that these be notified to third parties to whom data is transferred; If you think that a result against you has arisen by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, you have the right to object to this situation. 

     Within the scope of the law, your applications regarding your personal data by filling in the relevant fields in the Personal Data Owner Application form, you can request information by one of the methods specified below. APPLICATION METHOD Application in Writing Via Email APPLICATION ADDRESS Kalkan Holidays, Cumhuriyet Cad. 40/A, 07960 Kalkan/Kas, Turkey. bookings@kalkanholidays.com or myholiday@kalkanholidays.com Our company will finalise application requests within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, according to the nature of the request, in accordance with Article 13 of the Law. If the transaction requires cost, the tariff determined by the     Personal Data Protection Board will be applied. If the request is rejected, the reason(s) for the refusal or the work done in case the request is fulfilled will be justified in writing or electronically.Protection of Personal Data

<